
Tadalista Super Active
Tadalista Super Active is tadalafil 20mg in a soft capsule for erectile dysfunction, raising cyclic GMP so the penile arteries dilate.
- Category
- Erectile Dysfunction
- Active ingredient
- Tadalafil
- Route
- Oral use
- Form
- Capsule, soft
- Strengths
- 20mg
You will receive a quality branded generic or generic, depending on stock.
No prescription needed: we place your order for Tadalista Super Active on your behalf.
- Condition
- Erectile Dysfunction
- Alternative names
- Cialis; Exal; Tadacip; Megalis
- Therapeutic class
- Phosphodiesterase-5 Inhibitor
- Pharmacological class
- PDE5 Inhibitor
- Precautions and warnings
- monitor heart function; avoid heavy alcohol use
- Minor side effects
- headache; flushing; stomach discomfort
- Moderate side effects
- back pain; nasal congestion; dizziness
- Dosage forms
- Capsule, soft
- Administration route
- Oral use
- Manufacturer
- Fortune Healthcare
- Onset time
- 30–60 minutes
- Duration
- 36 hours
- Storage instructions
- Store below 30°C, away from heat and light.
- Drug interactions
- nitrates; alpha-blockers
- Age restrictions
- Not indicated for individuals under 18 years.
Contraindications
concurrent use of nitrates; severe heart conditions; hypersensitivity to tadalafil
Serious side effects
priapism, requires immediate medical attention; serious cardiac arrhythmias, requires immediate medical attention
Patient summary
Tadalista Super Active is tadalafil 20mg in a soft capsule for erectile dysfunction, raising cyclic GMP so the penile arteries dilate.
Mechanism of action
It blocks PDE5 enzymes to raise cyclic GMP levels, promoting penile arterial dilation and blood flow.
Pregnancy and breastfeeding
Pregnancy: Not applicable. Breastfeeding: Confirm breastfeeding suitability with a qualified clinician or pharmacist before use.
Tadalista Super Active contains Tadalafil, a well known treatment for Erectile Dysfunction. The same active ingredient is also sold under brand names including Cialis, Exal, Tadacip and Megalis, and is supplied as a tablet in a 20mg strength.
Buying Tadalista Super Active online
Generic Tadalafil, much of it made in India, is far more affordable than the original brand, providing a cost effective solution for residents and expats.
What exactly is supplied when I order Tadalista Super Active?
A branded generic or generic containing tadalafil, at the strength you choose. Yasabai lists the medicine as Tadalista Super Active; the exact brand and manufacturer depend on stock. It is a phosphodiesterase-5 inhibitor, used for erectile dysfunction.
How is Tadalista Super Active priced?
Tadalista Super Active comes in a 20mg strength, in packs of 10 to 180 tablets, and the price per tablet for every option is shown above, in US dollars or the currency you choose. Larger packs cost less per tablet. Paying with Bitcoin or Ethereum gives you an extra 10% off.
Is Tadalista Super Active sold under other names?
Other brands of tadalafil include Exal, Tadacip and Megalis. On Yasabai the same ingredient comes as Cialis, Vidalista, Cialis Daily and Tadarise.
What does Tadalista Super Active treat?
Tadalista Super Active contains tadalafil, used for erectile dysfunction. Tadalafil blocks PDE5 enzymes to raise cyclic GMP levels, promoting penile arterial dilation and blood flow.
How quickly does Tadalista Super Active work?
Tadalafil usually starts to work within 30 to 60 minutes, and its effect lasts about 36 hours. The exact timing differs between people.
What are the side effects of Tadalista Super Active?
The common side effects of tadalafil are headache, flushing and stomach discomfort. Less common ones include back pain, nasal congestion and dizziness. Serious but less common side effects include priapism and serious cardiac arrhythmias, which need urgent medical attention.
What does Tadalista Super Active interact with?
Tadalafil can interact with nitrates and alpha-blockers. Tell your doctor or pharmacist about every medicine you take before you start Tadalista Super Active.
Is Tadalista Super Active available over the counter in Thailand?
Online, yes: Yasabai does not ask for a prescription to order Tadalista Super Active. We are an online store, not a dispensing pharmacy; we arrange your order and delivery on your behalf.
Ordering without a prescription →Can I get Tadalista Super Active delivered in Thailand?
Yes. Our pharmacy partners ship from India to Thailand and across Asia in discreet packaging. Standard Airmail takes up to 3 weeks; Express Tracked Courier takes up to 1 week.
How ordering works →What you will receive
Tadalista Super Active is the name this medicine is listed under. What you receive is a branded generic or generic with the same active ingredient (Tadalafil) at the same dose.
- We supply branded generics and generics only, mostly recognised Indian branded generics from vetted manufacturers, not originator brand packs.
- The exact brand and manufacturer depend on what is in stock at the dispatching warehouse.